Recent Recitals Concerts:

Justin Cook, trombone
Justin Cook, trombone
2021 October 26
1. A Liminal Space David Faleris
2. Nana Manuel de Falla
3. Serenata Anthony DiLorenzo
4. On Your Own Now Steven Verhelst
5. New Orleans Eugène Bozza
6. Concertino for Tenor Trombone with F-Attachment David Wilborn
Jordan Drake, Euphonium
Jordan Drake, Euphonium
2021 October 25
1. In Modo Humano Thomas Rüedi
2. Variations for Ophicleide, Opus 62 Kaspar Kummer
3. Fantasy Johann Nepomuk Hummel
4. Concerto No. 1 John Golland
5. Peace John Golland
Aglow Trio: Flute/Oboe/Piano
Aglow Trio: Flute/Oboe/Piano
2021 October 25
1. Trio for Flute, Oboe, and Piano Bill Douglas
2. Imbricata Esther Scliar
3. Coping Alyssa Morris
4. Water Wings Gail Sonkin
5. Trio for Flute, Oboe and Piano Madeleine Dring
6. from Tango Andaluz Christopher Caliendo
Aurelio Villarreal, tuba
Aurelio Villarreal, tuba
2021 October 24
1. from Concerto for Double Bass in D Major Antonio Capuzzi
2. from Concerto in F minor for Bass Tuba Ralph Vaughan Williams
3. Concerto in One Movement Alexey Lebedev
4. Oblivion Ástor Piazzolla
5. Stuff: Theme with Seven Variations for Unaccompanied… James Grant
6. Un Dia en la Vida Jose Flores
Aleyna Brown, Composition
Aleyna Brown, Composition
2021 October 23
1. Portrait of the American Woman Aleyna Brown
2. At My Intersection Aleyna Brown
Caleb Belonga, trumpet
Caleb Belonga, trumpet
2021 October 23
1. from Come Ye Sons of Art Henry Purcell
2. from Vier Lieder, Opus 27 Richard Strauss
3. Concert Allegro: Concerto No. 2 in B-flat minor Vladimir Peskin
4. from Funf Lieder, Opus 105 Johannes Brahms
5. Morceau de concert Jules Pennequin
6. Song of Hope Peter Meechan
Sara Holtgrewe, Violin
Sara Holtgrewe, Violin
2021 October 23
1. from Souvenir d'un lieu cher, Opus 42 Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky
2. Sonata No. 1 in A minor, Opus 105 Robert Schumann
3. from Piano Trio in G minor, Opus 17 Clara Schumann
4. Légende, Opus 17 Henryk Wieniawski
5. Danse espagnole, La vida breve Manuel de Falla
Christa Heimann, saxophone
Christa Heimann, saxophone
2021 October 23
1. Cantilène et Danse Marc Eychenne
2. Valse Vanité Rudy Wiedoeft
3. Gate Graham Fitkin
4. from Cello Suite No. 4 in E-flat Major, BWV 1010 Johann Sebastian Bach
5. Concerto Agrariana John Cheetham
Caleb Hinz, Percussion
Caleb Hinz, Percussion
2021 October 22
1. Stompin' in Seven David Reeves
2. from Idle Fancies Paul Lansky
3. Prim Áskell Másson
4. Valse Brillante George Hamilton Green
5. Deus Ex Metronome Russell Wharton
6. Entangled States Dwayne Rice
Lantana Trio
Lantana Trio
2021 October 21
1. Flash (2014) Jérôme Naulais
2. Adagio y Danza (2021) Ivette Herryman Rodriguez
3. Triga (1993) Frigyes Hidas
4. Crossing Barriers: Circle Dances from the Equator (2021) Jeff Scott
5. Wolauff, gut gsell von hinnen (c. 1490) Heinrich Isaac, Anonymous
6. A "B.O.P.": Beats of Power!! (2021) Shanyse Strickland
Jonathan Recording Session
Jonathan Recording Session
2021 October 21
1.
Philip Dizack, trumpet with Dave Meder, jazz piano
Philip Dizack, trumpet with Dave Meder, jazz piano
2021 October 20
1. 01 Dizack / Meder
2. 02 Dizack / Meder
3. 03 Dizack / Meder
Eric Hitt, Jazz Bass
Eric Hitt, Jazz Bass
2021 October 19
1. Better Git It In Your Soul Charles Mingus
2. Sweet Lorraine Mitchell Parish/Cliff Burwell
3. Chega de Saudade (No More Blues) Antônio Carlos Jobim
4. Receipt, Please Ron Carter
5. Li'l Darlin' Neal Hefti
6. Sister Sadie Horace Silver
High School Choral Invitational
High School Choral Invitational
2021 October 19
1. R.L. Turner High School A Cappella Choir
2. Mansfield High School Chamber Choir
3. UNT A Cappella Choir
Jonathan Recording Session
Jonathan Recording Session
2021 October 19
1.
Harpsichord Studio Recital
Harpsichord Studio Recital
2021 October 18
1. Hexachord Fantasia super ut re mi fa sol la á 4 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
2. Onder een linde groen Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
3. Ich fuhr mich über Rheine Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
4. Die flichtige Nimphae Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
5. Engelsche fortuin Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
6. Toccata in A minor Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
7. Paduana Lachrimae Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
8. Toccata in C Major Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
9. Fantasia Crommatica á 4 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck
Jo Darmon, Oboe
Jo Darmon, Oboe
2021 October 16
1. Elemental Suite Sam Melnick
2. *Évocations pour cor anglais seul Henri Tomasi
3. Concerto in A minor Ralph Vaughan Williams
4. Ricordo di Napoli: Scherzo brillante Antonino Pasculli
Fang Chen
Fang Chen
2021 October 15
1. Suite Hébraïque Ernest Bloch
2. Sonata, Opus 25, No. 1 Paul Hindemith
3. Cello Suite No. 4 in E- at Major, BWV 1010 Johann Sebastian Bach
Alexander W Ravitz
Alexander W Ravitz
2021 October 15
1. Sonata Leonard Bernstein
2. Portraits of Langston Valerie Coleman
3. Sonata in E- at Major, Opus 102, No. 2 Johannes Brahms
You Yang, flute
You Yang, flute
2021 October 15
1. Sonata No. 2 in D minor, "La vibray," Opus 2 (1732) Michel Blavet
2. Sonata for Flute and Piano, Opus 14 (1960) Robert Muczynski
3. Sonata No. 1 in A Major, Opus 13 (1876) Gabriel Fauré
4. Two Chinese Art Songs (1932) Huang Tzu
Jossecarlo Romo, flute
Jossecarlo Romo, flute
2021 October 15
1. Sonata in F Major, K. 13 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
2. Arpeggione Sonata in A minor, D. 821 Franz Schubert
3. Sonata for Flute and Piano, Opus 23 Lowell Liebermann
Tony Baker, trombone/Willem Van Schalkwyk, piano
Tony Baker, trombone/Willem Van Schalkwyk, piano
2021 October 13
1. Vicissitudes W. Gregory Turner
2. Sonatine pour trombone et piano Jacques Castérède
3. Improvisation No. 1 Enrique Crespo
4. *Maskil Donald L. Appert
5. The Little Chief: Polka Caprice Arthur Pryor
Anuj Bhutani, composition
Anuj Bhutani, composition
2021 October 9
1. To the Lighthouse Anuj Bhutani
2. After the Freeze Anuj Bhutani
3. east wind melts the ice Anuj Bhutani
4. On Letting Go Anuj Bhutani
Daniel Lickteig, voice
Daniel Lickteig, voice
2021 October 9
1. Rapsodies pour voix, clarinette, alto, et piano Charles Martin Loeffler
Jonathan Recording Session
Jonathan Recording Session
2021 October 8
1.